Neural Network Class 9 MCQ

Teachers and Examiners collaborated to create the Neural Network Class 9 MCQ. All the important MCQs are taken from the NCERT Textbook Artificial Intelligence ( 417 ) class IX.

Neural Network Class 9 MCQ

1. Choose the option that is not a type of learning from the list below.
a. Supervised Learning
b. Unsupervised Learning
c. Reinforcement Learning
d. None of the above 

Show Answer ⟶
d. None of the above

Neural Network Class 9 MCQ

2. Identify the type of “facial identities for facial expressions” learning algorithm.
a. General patterns
b. Unsupervised patterns
c. Recognition patterns 
d. None of the above

Show Answer ⟶
c. Recognition patterns

3. What is the term for applying machine learning techniques to a large database?
a. Data encapsulation
b. Database
c. Data mining 
d. None of the above

Show Answer ⟶
c. Data mining

4. Determine the type of learning that uses labelled training data.
a. Supervised Learning 
b. Unsupervised Learning
c. Reinforcement Learning
d. All of the above

Show Answer ⟶
a. Supervised Learning

5. What is the word for the process through which machine learning algorithms construct a model from sample data?
a. Transfer data modeling
b. Data training
c. Training data 
d. All of the above

Show Answer ⟶
c. Training data

Neural Network Class 9 MCQ

6. Which of the following is a subset of machine learning?
a. Artificial Intelligence
b. Data Learning
c. Deep Learning
d. All of the above

Show Answer ⟶
a. Artificial Intelligence

7. What are the various types of learning algorithms?
a. Supervised Learning
b. Unsupervised Learning
c. Reinforcement Learning
d. All of the above 

Show Answer ⟶
d. All of the above

8. A approach of building artificial intelligence that involves training a computer algorithm on input data that has been tagged for a specific output is known as ______________.
a. Supervised Learning 
b. Unsupervised Learning
c. Reinforcement Learning
d. All of the above

Show Answer ⟶
a. Supervised Learning

Neural Network Class 9 MCQ

9. The use of Artificial Intelligence (AI) systems to detect patterns in data sets that aren’t categorized or labelled is referred to as _______________.
a. Supervised Learning
b. Unsupervised Learning 
c. Reinforcement Learning
d. All of the above

Show Answer ⟶
b. Unsupervised Learning

10. An intelligent agent interacts with the environment and learns to operate within that environment through ____________
a. Supervised Learning
b. Unsupervised Learning
c. Reinforcement Learning 
d. All of the above

Show Answer ⟶
c. Reinforcement Learning

11. A __________ is an artificial intelligence strategy for teaching computers to analyze data in the same way that the human brain does.
a. Neural Network 
b. Cell Network
c. Brain Network
d. None of the above

Show Answer ⟶
a. Neural Network

12. What are the features of a Neural Network ______________.
a. The human brain and nervous system are used to model neural network systems.
b. They can automatically extract features without the programmer’s input.
c. Every node in a neural network is a machine learning algorithm.
d. All of the above 

Show Answer ⟶
d. All of the above

Employability skills Class 9 Notes

Employability skills Class 9 MCQ

Employability skills Class 9 Questions and Answers

Aritificial Intelligence Class 9 Notes

Aritificial Intelligence Class 9 MCQ

Artificial Intelligence Class 9 Questions and Answers

Reference Textbook

The above Neural Network Class 9 MCQ was created using the NCERT Book and Study Material accessible on the CBSE ACADEMIC as a reference.

Disclaimer (CBSESkillEducation)- 100% of the questions are taken from the CBSE textbook Neural Network Class 9 MCQ, and our team has tried to collect all the correct MCQs from the textbook . If you found any suggestion or any error please contact us anuraganand2017@gmail.com.